boys soccer

Championship Weekend, Football Playoffs this weekend on LocalLive

One of the best weekend’s of the year in Hudson Valley sports has arrived as Section 1 will host its Championship Weekend, and the football playoffs officially kick off.

Be sure to follow all of the action on KDJblog.com. Watch all championships and most playoff contests on LocalLive.tv.

Below are the links to watch all of Section 1 Championship games for Boys Soccer, Girls Soccer and Field Hockey:

Championship Weekend: Fall 2022

DateTimeSportMatchupLocationWatch Live
10/2910:00 AMField HockeySection 1 Class A: Scarsdale vs MamaroneckLakeland HSWatch Live
10/2912:00 PMField HockeySection 1 Class B: Lakeland vs RyeLakeland HSWatch Live
10/292:00 PMField HockeySection 1 Class C: Bronxville vs Putnam ValleyLakeland HSWatch Live
10/2912:30 PMGirls SoccerSection 1 Class AA: Scarsdale vs ArlingtonNyack HSWatch Live
10/293:00 PMGirls SoccerSection 1 Class B: Irvington vs EdgemontNyack HSWatch Live
10/295:30 PMGirls SoccerSection 1 Class A: Albertus Magnus vs Clarkstown NorthNyack HSWatch Live
10/298:00 PMGirls SoccerSection 1 Class C: Tuckahoe vs HaldaneNyack HSWatch Live
10/309:30 AMBoys SoccerSection 1 Class C: Haldane vs. HamiltonLakeland HSWatch Live
10/3012:00 PMBoys SoccerSection 1 Class AA: Scarsdale vs New RochelleLakeland HSWatch Live
10/302:30 PMBoys SoccerSection 1 Class A: Yorktown vs. Tappan ZeeLakeland HSWatch Live
10/305:00 PMBoys SoccerSection 1 Class B: Briarcliff vs BronxvilleLakeland HSWatch Live

Section 1 Football Playoffs

DATEHOMEHOME RECVISITORVISITOR RECWATCH LIVE
10/28/2022HORACE GREELEY(7-2)28SPRING VALLEY(6-3)48Watch Greeley on LocalLive
10/28/2022PANAS(7-2)49EDGEMONT(5-3)6Watch Walter Panas on LocalLive
10/28/2022PUTNAM VALLEY(2-6)12VALHALLA(6-3)36Watch Putnam Valley on LocalLive
10/28/2022CARMEL(10-0)38SCARSDALE(4-5)0Watch Carmel on LocalLive
10/28/2022JOHN JAY-EF(6-2)20NORTH ROCKLAND(5-5)21Watch John Jay-EF on LocalLive
10/28/2022ARLINGTON(6-4)40NEW ROCHELLE(5-4)29Watch Arlington on LocalLive
10/28/2022MAMARONECK(9-1)49MOUNT VERNON(4-5)22Watch Mamaroneck on LocalLive
10/28/2022SOMERS(10-0)38BREWSTER(4-5)6Watch Somers on LocalLive
10/28/2022HARRISON(8-2)20MAHOPAC(5-4)19Watch Harrison on LocalLive
10/28/2022PELHAM(7-2)6RYE(9-2)20Watch Pelham on LocalLive
10/28/2022CLARKSTOWN SOUTH(6-2)28JOHN JAY-CR(4-5)55Watch Clarkstown South on LocalLive
10/28/2022PLEASANTVILLE(10-0)31HEN HUD(1-7)14Watch Pleasantville on LocalLive
10/28/2022NANUET(6-3)20BRONXVILLE(1-8)13Watch Bronxville on LocalLive
10/29/2022ARDSLEY(5-4)22PEARL RIVER(4-5)19Watch Ardsley on LocalLive
10/29/2022BYRAM HILLS(9-2)28BRIARCLIFF(2-7)8

2 replies »

Leave a Reply