Bracketology

Spring ’22: Watch the Hudson Valley Playoffs on LocalLive

Catholic Playoffs

Boys Lacrosse – AA Intersectional

Monday 05/23     05:00 PM Boys Varsity Lacrosse Iona Preparatory vs St. Dominic High School – Catholic State Intersectional Watch
Monday 05/23     05:00 PM Boys Varsity Lacrosse Kellenberg Memorial High School vs Archbishop Stepinac High School – Catholic Intersectional Semifinals Watch

Boys Lacrosse A Championship

Monday 05/23     05:15 PM Boys Varsity Lacrosse Monsignor Farrell High School vs Kennedy Catholic Prep – CHSAA A Championship Watc

NYSAIS Playoffs

Boys Lacrosse Semifinals

Monday 05/23     03:30 PM Boys Varsity Lacrosse Rye Country Day School vs Long Island Lutheran – NYSAIS Semifinals Watch

Girls Lacrosse Semifinals

Monday 05/23     03:30 PM Girls Varsity Lacrosse Portledge School vs Hackley School – NYSAIS Semifinals Watch

SECTION 1 PLAYOFFS

Boys Lacrosse

Monday 05/23     04:30 PM Boys Varsity Lacrosse Hendrick Hudson High School vs Pelham High School – Section 1 Class C Semifinals Watch
Monday 05/23     05:00 PM Boys Varsity Lacrosse Mahopac High School vs Rye High School – Section 1 Class B Semifinals Watch
Tuesday 05/24    04:30 PM Boys Varsity Lacrosse Scarsdale High School vs North Rockland High School – Section 1 Class A Semifinals Watch
Tuesday 05/24    04:30 PM Boys Varsity Lacrosse Pleasantville High School vs Bronxville High School – Section 1 Class D Semifinals Watch
Tuesday 05/24    05:00 PM Boys Varsity Lacrosse Suffern High School vs Mamaroneck High School – Section 1 Class A Semifinals Watch
Tuesday 05/24    05:00 PM Boys Varsity Lacrosse Irvington NY High School vs Briarcliff High School – Section 1 Class D Semifinals Watch

Girls Lacrosse

Monday 05/23     04:30 PM Girls Varsity Lacrosse North Rockland High School vs Suffern High School – Section 1 Class A Semifinals Watch
Monday 05/23     04:30 PM Girls Varsity Lacrosse Pleasantville High School vs Bronxville High School – Section 1 Class D Semifinals Watch
Monday 05/23     05:00 PM Girls Varsity Lacrosse Albertus Magnus High School vs Briarcliff High School – Section 1 Class B Semifinals Watch
Monday 05/23     05:00 PM Girls Varsity Lacrosse Mamaroneck High School vs Fox Lane High School – Section 1 Class A Semifinals Watch
Tuesday 05/24    04:30 PM Girls Varsity Lacrosse Yorktown High School vs John Jay-Cross River – Section 1 Class B Semifinals Watch

Baseball

May 23 2022 4:30PM   Boys Varsity Baseball The Leffell School vs Tuckahoe High School – Section 1 Class C Championship – Game 1
May 28 2022 1:00PM   Boys Varsity Baseball: Section 1 Class AA Championship
May 28 2022 4:00PM   Boys Varsity Baseball: Section 1 Class B Championship
May 28 2022 7:00PM   Boys Varsity Baseball: Section 1 Class A Championship

Softball

May 27 2022 4:00PM   Girls Varsity Softball: Section 1 Class C Championship
May 28 2022 10:00AM   Girls Varsity Softball: Section 1 Class AA Championship
May 28 2022 1:00PM   Girls Varsity Softball: Section 1 Class A Championship
May 28 2022 4:00PM   Girls Varsity Softball: Section 1 Class B Championship

2 replies »

Leave a Reply to Joseph Baker Cancel reply