Boys Basketball

Friday Night Hoops: LocalLive Broadcast Schedule (12/10)

The basketball schedule is loaded with premiere early-season matchups in Section 1, the CHSAA and several other marquee matchups around the region. Here’s what you can watch tonight on LocalLive.tv.

What to Watch on LocalLive.tv: December 10, 2021

Boys Basketball

Brunswick vs. Masters School

Time: 4 p.m.
Site: Brunswick School
Watch here: Brunswick vs. Masters School

Long Island Lutheran vs Iona Prep

Time: 7:15 p.m.
Site: Iona Preparatory
Watch here: Long Island Lutheran vs. Iona Prep

Chaminade vs. Christ the King

Varsity
Time:
 7:15 p.m.
Site: Chaminade
Watch here: Chaminade vs. Christ the King

JV
Time:
6 p.m.
Site: Chaminade
Watch here: Chaminade vs. Christ the King

Freshman
Time:
 4:30 p.m.
Site: Chaminade
Watch here: Chaminade vs. Christ the King

St. Peter's vs. St. Joseph by the Sea

Varsity Time: 7 p.m.
Site: St. Peter’s
Watch here: St. Peter’s vs. St. Joseph by the Sea

JV
Time:
5:30 p.m.
Site: St. Peter’s
Watch here: St. Peter’s vs. St. Joseph by the Sea

Fordham Prep vs. Salesian

Varsity
Time:
7:30 p.m.
Site: Salesian
Watch here: Fordham Prep vs. Salesian varsity

JV
Time: 6 p.m.
Watch here: Fordham Prep vs. Salesian JV

Freshman
Time: 4:30 p.m.
Watch here: Fordham Prep vs. Salesian freshman

Scarsdale vs. Rye

Time: 7 p.m.
Site: Rye
Watch here: Scarsdale vs. Rye

Haldane vs. Marlboro

Time: 5:30 p.m.
Site: Haldane
Watch here: Haldane vs. Marlboro on Senior Night

Mamaroneck vs. Spring Valley

Time: 6 p.m.
Site: Mamaroneck
Watch here: Mamaroneck vs. Spring Valley

White Plains vs. Ketcham

Time: 6 p.m.
Site: R.C. Ketcham
Watch here: White Plains vs. Ketcham

Long Island/Buffalo Challenge

St. Dominic vs. Hamburg (Buffalo)

Time: 6 p.m.
Site: St. Dominic
Watch here: St. Dominic vs. Hamburg

Time: 7:30 p.m.
Site: St. Dominic
Watch here: Nichols School vs. Cathedral Prep

Briarcliff Holiday Tournament

Briarcliff vs. Children's Village

Time: 4:30 p.m.
Site: Briarcliff
Watch here: Briarcliff vs. Children’s Village

Byram Hills vs. Hastings

Time: 6 p.m.
Site: Briarcliff
Watch here: Byram Hills vs. Children’s Village

Jack McGuire Tournament

Irvington vs. Roosevelt

Time: 5:15 p.m.
Site: Hen Hud
Watch here: Irvington vs. Roosevelt in Consolation Game

Hen Hud vs. Pearl River

Time: 7 p.m.
Site: Hen Hud
Watch here: Hen Hud vs. Pearl River in Championship

Walter Panas Tournament

North Rockland vs. Sacred Heart

Time: 4:30 p.m.
Site: Walter Panas
Watch here: North Rockland vs. Sacred Heart

Panas vs. John Jay-EF

Time: 6:30 p.m.
Site: Walter Panas
Watch here: Panas vs. John Jay-EF

Girls Basketball

White Plains vs. North Rockland

Time: 4:30 p.m.
Site: White Plains
Watch here: White Plains vs. North Rockland

Hackley vs. Dalton

Time: 4:30 p.m.
Site: Hackley School
Watch here: Hackley vs. Dalton School (Private)

Poly Prep vs. Riverdale Country Day

Time: 4:30 p.m.
Site: Poly Prep
Watch here: Poly Prep vs. Riverdale Country Day

Nazareth vs. Mary Louis Academy

Time: 6:15 p.m.
Site: Nazareth
Watch here: Nazareth vs. Mary Louis Academy

Rye Country Day vs. Greens Farms

Time: 6:15 p.m.
Site: Rye Country Day
Watch here: Rye Country Day vs. Greens Farms

Leave a Reply