Uncategorized

Section 1 on LocalLive: Postseason Viewing Guide

Photo by Ray Gallagher

LocalLive is the home for the Section 1 Playoffs for the Fall 2021 season. Catch most of the Boys Soccer, Girls Soccer, Field Hockey, Football, Volleyball and more over the next few weeks.

Below are links to watch every game live and on demand on LocalLive.tv.

BOYS SOCCER

Semifinals

Wednesday, October 27

CLASS AA
MAMARONECK AT JOHN JAY-EAST FISHKILL
TIME:
6 P.M.
WATCH LIVE HERE

SCARSDALE AT ARLINGTON
TIME:
2 P.M.
WATCH LIVE HERE

CLASS A
YORKTOWN AT SOMERS
TIME:
4:30 P.M.
WATCH LIVE HERE

EASTCHESTER AT TAPPAN ZEE
TIME:
4:15 P.M.
WATCH LIVE HERE

CLASS B
BRIARCLIFF AT IRVINGTON
TIME:
2 P.M.
WATCH LIVE HERE

CLASS C
LEFFELL SCHOOL VS. HAMILTON (AT WHITE PLAINS HS)
TIME:
5:30 P.M.
WATCH LIVE HERE

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 30
SECTION 1 CHAMPIONSHIPS
AT LAKELAND HIGH SCHOOL


ALL GAME WILL BE STREAMED LIVE ON LOCALLIVE.TV. STAY TUNED FOR LINKS TO EACH CONTEST


GIRLS SOCCER

SEMIFINALS

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 28

CLASS AA
No. 4 NORTH ROCKLAND (12-5) AT No. 1 ARLINGTON (16-1)
TIME:
2 P.M.
WATCH LIVE HERE

No. 7 SCARSDALE (8-5-2) AT No. 3 JOHN JAY-EAST FISHKILL (12-3)
TIME:
6 P.M.
WATCH LIVE HERE

CLASS A
No. 3 PEARL RIVER (14-1-3) AT No. 2 RYE (15-1-2)
TIME:
5:30 P.M.
WATCH LIVE HERE

CLASS B
No. 3 IRVINGTON (15-2) AT No. 2 BRIARCLIFF (14-0-2)
TIME:
2 P.M.
WATCH LIVE HERE

No. 4 PLEASANTVILLE (12-5-1) AT No. 1 BRONXVILLE (15-1-1)
TIME:
3 P.M.
WATCH LIVE HERE

CLASS C
No. 4 HALDANE (5-9-2) AT No. 1 TUCKAHOE (10-4-1)
TIME:
2:30 P.M.
WATCH LIVE HERE


FIELD HOCKEY

QUARTERFINALS

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 27

CLASS A

No. 10 (7-7-2) MAHOPAC AT No. 2 MAMARONECK (13-2-1)
TIME:
6 P.M.
WATCH LIVE HERE

No. 5 CARMEL (11-5) AT No. 4 KETCHAM (14-2-1
TIME:
5:30 P.M.
WATCH LIVE HERE

CLASS C

No. 5 PLEASANTVILLE (7-5-3) AT No. 4 IRVINGTON (10-3-3)
TIME:
4 P.M.
WATCH LIVE HERE

No. 7 HASTINGS (5-6-3) AT No. 2 BRONXVILLE (9-5-1)
TIME:
3:30 P.M.
WATCH LIVE HERE

CLASS B

No. 9 HEN HUD (10-5-2) AT No. 1 LAKELAND (14-0-2)
TIME: 4 P.M.
WATCH LIVE HERE

No. 5 HORACE GREELEY (8-6-3) AT No. 4 PELHAM (8-4)
TIME:
4:30 P.M.
WATCH LIVE HERE

No. 6 PEARL RIVER (11-6) AT No. 3 JOHN JAY-CR (12-2-3)
TIME:
5 P.M.
WATCH LIVE HERE

No. 7 SLEEPY HOLLOW (10-3-4) AT No. 2 RYE (12-3-1)
TIME:
5:30 P.M.
WATCH LIVE HERE


FOOTBALL

Quarterfinals

CLASS AA

ARLINGTON (5-2) AT WHITE PLAINS (5-2)
DAY/TIME:
FRIDAY, 6 P.M.
WATCH LIVE HERE

FOX LANE (5-2) AT CARMEL (7-0)
DAY/TIME:
FRIDAY, 7 P.M.
WATCH LIVE HERE

CLASS A

HARRISON (4-3) AT SOMERS (7-0)
DAY/TIME:
FRIDAY, 7 P.M.
WATCH LIVE HERE

CLARKSTOWN NORTH (4-3) AT MAHOPAC (5-2)
DAY/TIME:
FRIDAY, 7 P.M.
WATCH LIVE HERE

BREWSTER (5-2) AT PELHAM (6-1)
DAY/TIME:
FRIDAY, 7 P.M.
WATCH LIVE HERE

JOHN JAY-CROSS RIVER (4-3) AT RYE (8-0)
DAY/TIME:
FRIDAY, 7 P.M.
WATCH LIVE HERE

CLASS B

BYRAM HILLS (4-3) AT HEN HUD (4-3)
DAY/TIME:
FRIDAY, 7 P.M.
WATCH LIVE HERE

ARDSLEY (5-2) AT BRONXVILLE (4-3)
DAY/TIME:
SATURDAY, 2 P.M.
WATCH LIVE HERE


Spring ’22: Watch the Hudson Valley Playoffs on LocalLive

Catholic Playoffs Boys Lacrosse – AA Intersectional Monday 05/23     05:00 PM Boys Varsity Lacrosse Iona Preparatory vs St. Dominic High School – Catholic State Intersectional Watch Monday 05/23     05:00 PM Boys Varsity Lacrosse Kellenberg Memorial High School vs Archbishop Stepinac High School – Catholic Intersectional Semifinals Watch Boys Lacrosse A Championship Monday 05/23     05:15 PM […]

Inside Bracketology: Boys Lacrosse 2022

Take a deep dive into the numbers of Section 1 Boys Lacrosse Bracketology with Bonus Point Projections, Qualifying Charts, Points Per Game leaders, Strength of Schedule rankings and much more. BRACKETOLOGY STANDINGS Inside Bracketology: Boys Lacrosse League Standings Bonus Pt Projections Qualifying Chart Best Offense Best Defense Strength of Schedule

New York and New Jersey’s best clash Saturday at Iona College and on LocalLive

The best Catholic school basketball programs from each side of the Hudson River will square off on Saturday at Iona College in the five-game NJ vs. NY Catholic School Showcase, an event you watch exclusively on LocalLive.tv. The slate features several nationally-ranked teams and features rosters loaded with Division I recruits. Tickets for the event […]

Categories: Uncategorized

Leave a Reply